TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Local Chemist Empanelment Service in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jan-2025, 3:54 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jan-2025, 3:54 pm
Technical03-Jan-2025, 11:33 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research announces a tender for Local Chemist Empanelment Service in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S GURUDEV AGENCY   Under PMA
01-03-2025 17:03:37
2
NEETA HEALTH MED AGENCY   Under PMA
27-02-2025 16:34:59
3
RIZM LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-02-2025 18:13:37
4
SAISUNDER MEDICAL AGENCY   Under PMA
01-03-2025 18:34:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NEETA HEALTH MED AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Local Chemist Empanelment Service
L2
M/S GURUDEV AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Local Chemist Empanelment Service
L3
SAISUNDER MEDICAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Local Chemist Empanelment Service

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Local Chemist Empanelment Service

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND DRUGS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7436742.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1737972282.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1737972289.pdf

Referenced Document

Additional SLA:1737972295.pdf

Referenced Document

Delivery Terms (Delivery Schedule):1737972306.pdf

Referenced Document

Financial Breakup Format:1737972312.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer