TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/ MAINT OF ROOF TREATMENT, SANITARY, PLUMBING AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT ZONE I AND II AT LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,620

Value

₹14,81,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ MAINT OF ROOF TREATMENT, SANITARY, PLUMBING AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT ZONE I AND II AT LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Cat a (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,81,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Lansdowne

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Hills Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 87320/LDN/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening in Firms letter head with cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter complete issued by MES Registering authority duly renewed. .pdf Scanned copy of document pertaining to firms GST registration number. .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO Registration letter. .pdf Scanned copies of Documents required for un-enlisted firm as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne Fee Payable At Lansdowne Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,620 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne EMD Payable At Lansdowne     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT OF ROOF TREATMENT, SANITARY, PLUMBING AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT ZONE I AND II AT LANSDOWNE Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT OF ROOF TREATMENT, SANITARY, PLUMBING AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT ZONE I AND II AT LANSDOWNE NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Cat a (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,81,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AGE (I) Lansdowne Pincode 246155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Hills Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 342.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender87320.pdf Tender Documents 1380.83 2 BOQ BOQ_876672.xls BOQ 4397.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Hills Dehradun Address HQ CWE Hills Mall Road Dehradun Cantt 248003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data