TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Complete flame scanner guide assy,Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe,Vanned Diffuser assy. in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Value

₹84,43,578

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara Complete flame scanner guide assy, Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe, Straight SS-310 Protective Sleeves for Economizer tube, Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for LTSH tube, 90 Degree Bend Sleeve for Economizer Tube, 90 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube, 45 Degree Bend sleeve for Economizer Tube, 45 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube, Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for WW screen tube, Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for BP screen tube, QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE, End air compartment assy, OFA-air compartment assy in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 7688 by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7688

Category

Complete flame scanner guide assy

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Complete flame scanner guide assy , Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe , Straight SS-310 Protective Sleeves for Economizer tube , Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for LTSH tube , 90 Degree Bend Sleeve for Economizer Tube , 90 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube , 45 Degree Bend sleeve for Economizer Tube , 45 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube , Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for WW screen tube , Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for BP screen tube , QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE , End air compartment assy , OFA-air compartment assy

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

8

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

180

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pallavkumar Maganbhai Solanki394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat39468010180-

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9589766.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

09-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 15 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Complete flame scanner guide assy

Complete flame scanner guide assy

10 no Delivery: 180 days
#2

Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe

Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe

5 no Delivery: 180 days
#3

Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe

Vanned Diffuser assy. along with guide pipe

5 no Delivery: 180 days
#4

Straight SS-310 Protective Sleeves for Economizer tube

Straight SS-310 Protective Sleeves for Economizer tube

3,800 set Delivery: 180 days
#5

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for LTSH tube

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for LTSH tube

1,000 set Delivery: 180 days
#6

90 Degree Bend Sleeve for Economizer Tube

90 Degree Bend Sleeve for Economizer Tube

500 set Delivery: 180 days
#7

90 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube

90 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube

500 set Delivery: 180 days
#8

45 Degree Bend sleeve for Economizer Tube

45 Degree Bend sleeve for Economizer Tube

150 set Delivery: 180 days
#9

45 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube

45 Degree Bend Sleeve for LTHS Tube

150 set Delivery: 180 days
#10

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for WW screen tube

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for WW screen tube

630 set Delivery: 180 days
#11

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for BP screen tube

Straight SS-310 Protective sleeves for BP screen tube

630 set Delivery: 180 days
#12

QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE

QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE

150 set Delivery: 180 days
#13

QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE

QUARTER SLEEVE FOR WW BURNER PENAL TUBE

150 set Delivery: 180 days
#14

End air compartment assy

End air compartment assy

4 no Delivery: 180 days
#15

OFA-air compartment assy

OFA-air compartment assy

4 no Delivery: 180 days

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data