Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2025, 3:21 pm
Bid End Date
21-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Indian Bureau Of Mines Micro weighing Balance with licensed software (Q3) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : aczet Model : CY 224C | 21-01-2025 12:55:26 | |
| 2 | BIKASH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : sartorius Model : PRACTUM 213 | 21-01-2025 12:42:22 | |
| 3 | DIAMOND SALES Under PMA | Make : KHERA Model : KHERA/Micro weighing Balance (KI-386(6)) | 19-01-2025 18:41:25 | |
| 4 | Gera Ventures Under PMA | Make : aczet Model : CY224 | 21-01-2025 15:32:10 | |
| 5 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES Under PMA | Make : Wensar Model : MAB220T | 17-01-2025 17:46:12 | |
| 6 | Jain Industries International Under PMA | Make : Reagle Model : RG - 220/0.1 | 21-01-2025 11:37:46 | |
| 7 | KAPASI TRADING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : aczet Model : CY 224C | 21-01-2025 13:28:22 | |
| 8 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : APOLO SCALES Model : ASAB-201 | 21-01-2025 11:09:02 | |
| 9 | MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Maruti Model : MPPB - D - 220G | 20-01-2025 19:57:50 | |
| 10 | P&C Enterprises Under PMA | Make : aczet Model : CY 224C | 21-01-2025 03:21:22 | |
| 11 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LW-220 | 17-01-2025 15:34:16 | |
| 12 | UNIQUE BIOLOGICAL & CHEMICALS Under PMA | Make : aczet Model : CY224 | 14-01-2025 14:01:34 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L2 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L3 | ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L4 | JAIN INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L5 | UNIQUE BIOLOGICAL & CHEMICALS Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L6 | MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L7 | Gera Ventures Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L8 | KAPASI TRADING CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L9 | P&C Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software | |
| L10 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES Under PMA | Item Categories : Micro weighing Balance with licensed software |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Micro weighing Balance with licensed software (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with an appropriate registration and necessary certifications, along with an OEM Authorization Certificate. Bidders seeking exemptions from specific experience or turnover criteria must also provide supporting documentation for evaluation purposes.
Bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate as part of their documentation. Additionally, any supporting papers required for exemptions should also be included in the bid proposal.
Interested bidders must ensure they are registered entities with the necessary qualifications. They should prepare and submit their documents as outlined in the tender documentation via the official bid submission portals.
The tenders typically require submissions in PDF and other standard formats. It is advisable to refer to the main document for specific format requirements outlined in the tender guidelines.
Bidders should provide comprehensive details regarding the technical specifications of the Micro Weighing Balance being offered. This includes weights capacity, precision levels, and software compatibility, aligning with the quality standards set forth by the Indian Bureau of Mines.
Bidders must comply with regulatory quality standards that govern measurement devices within the industry. It is essential to provide documentation that demonstrates adherence to these standards in the proposal.
Bidders must ensure full alignment with the specifications provided in the tender documents, including the technical and financial aspects required for evaluation.
While specific testing criteria may not be explicitly stated, it is crucial for the equipment offered to demonstrate accuracy and reliability that meet industry standards.
The details concerning the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender can be found in the tender documentation. It generally serves as a financial assurance that the bidder is serious in their intent to complete the transaction.
The performance security requirements are typically outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should review these provisions closely to ensure compliance.
Payment terms will be established as outlined in the tender documents, usually detailing the schedule and conditions for payment upon delivery and acceptance of the products.
The price evaluation will be based on a total value-wise evaluation method, ensuring that all offers are assessed uniformly against the stated financial criteria.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically through the platform specified in the tender documents, ensuring all documents are included in the accepted formats.
Key timelines, including submission deadlines and bid opening dates, should be confirmed through the official tender documents as they are critical for bidders to meet.
The evaluation structure focuses on compliance with technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and total financial considerations, guiding the selection of the most suitable bids.
Notifications regarding the evaluation results will follow the completion of the evaluation process, as detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure they check their registered communication channels for updates.
MSEs may qualify for additional benefits in the evaluation process, promoting their participation in government tenders. Specific provisions detailed in the tender documentation should be reviewed by interested MSE bidders.
Startups may be eligible for various provisions aimed at promoting their participation in government tenders, particularly around experience and turnover thresholds. Interested bidders should consult the main document for details.
This tender aligns with initiatives promoting local manufacturing and sourcing as outlined in 'Make in India' policies. Bidders should consider how their proposals support these objectives.