Progress
Haryana District Courts announces a tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 26-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE X Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M24T with RSPF/DADF,WiFi & 2 Trays | 24-05-2025 10:19:12 | |
| 2 | CORPORATE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M24T with RSPF/DADF,WiFi & 2 Trays | 17-05-2025 13:35:55 | |
| 3 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) | 25-05-2025 17:10:58 | |
| 4 | L S TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M24T with RSPF/DADF,WiFi & 2 Trays*- | 22-05-2025 16:14:42 | |
| 5 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) | 23-05-2025 18:25:29 | |
| 6 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 19-05-2025 12:21:13 | |
| 7 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 2560 | 16-05-2025 19:15:25 | |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 19-05-2025 12:53:12 | |
| 9 | SWIFT SOLUTIONS BATHINDA Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR2224N with DADF, Duplex unit, Cassette & Toner | 18-05-2025 22:12:17 | |
| 10 | ZION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR2925 with DADF and Toner | 24-05-2025 11:34:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SWIFT SOLUTIONS BATHINDA Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | CORPORATE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L5 | ADVANTAGE X Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L6 | L S TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L7 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L9 | ZION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
26-May-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
26-May-2025, 6:00 am
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding relevant licenses, and certifications necessary for supplying Multifunction Machines. Companies must also be compliant with local standards and regulations. Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are eligible for potential benefits in evaluation.
The technical specifications for the multifunction machines include a minimum print speed of 20 pages per minute (ppm), duplex printing capabilities, and their compliance with energy efficiency standards. Bidders must ensure that their proposals meet the required quality standards as highlighted in the tender.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details and performance security requirements stipulate that bidders must provide a specified deposit to ensure serious participation in the bidding process. The amount will be detailed in the tender documentation, and performance security must be submitted upon award of the contract to guarantee compliance with contract terms.
Bidders must utilize the electronic submission platform to present their proposals. Key timelines include preparation of documents followed by a submission deadline which will be detailed on the tender portal. It's important to ensure all documents are submitted in the specified formats to avoid disqualification.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can benefit from preferential evaluation processes, helping them compete effectively against larger corporations. Furthermore, there may be provisions in the guidelines that encourage compliance with national policies such as 'Make in India', thereby promoting local manufacturing and economic growth.