TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Scrubber system and its Spare Parts in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,59,600

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for Complete servicing replacement of Spray Nozzles Complete servicing replacement of PP Ball rings 3000 Nos. Complete servicing replacement of Pump Motor 1 HP with PVC piping and necessary bends and accessories. etc. , in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,59,600

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NIO-Goa - CSIR||Purchase-NIO - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR NIO GOA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NIO-Goa - CSIR||Purchase-NIO - CSIR Tender Reference Number NIO28620 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288986_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf BOQ .xls BID FORMS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Scrubber system and its Spare Parts Work Description Complete servicing replacement of Spray Nozzles Complete servicing replacement of PP Ball rings 3000 Nos. Complete servicing replacement of Pump Motor 1 HP with PVC piping and necessary bends and accessories. etc., NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,59,600 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CSIR NIO GOA Pincode 403004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR NIO GOA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1391.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NoticeInvitingTender.pdf NIT 1375.38 2 Other Document BIDFORMS.pdf Bid forms 850.13 3 BOQ BOQ_337077.xls BOQ 414.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director CSIR NIO Dona Paula Goa 403004 Address Stores and Purchase Officer CSIR NIO Dona Paula Goa 403004   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data