TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - supplying of AC Machine and Tissue Culture Rack at UBKV under RKVY funded project in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA invites bids for supplying of AC Machine and Tissue Culture Rack at UBKV under RKVY funded project in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

Bid Opening Place

Registrar Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA Tender Reference Number UBKV/Est T/P-02/03/2026-27 Date 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UBKV_1038788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya EMD Payable At Cooch Behar     Work Item Details Title supplying of AC Machine and Tissue Culture Rack at UBKV under RKVY funded project Work Description supplying of AC Machine and Tissue Culture Rack at UBKV under RKVY funded project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location UBKV Pundibari Coochbehar Pincode 736165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Registrar Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 631.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551648.xls Tender BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Pundibari Cooch Behar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data