Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹6,200
Value
₹4,92,252
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing rewinding of Power Transformer 630 KVA 3. 3 433 KV S N 6294-1 make Eastern Transformer and equipment of Kusmunda Projec in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,92,252
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE