Bid Publish Date
02-Jan-2025, 5:03 pm
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹1,22,000
Location
Progress
National Centre For Coastal Research (nccr) invites bids for Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AIMIL LTD Model : AIM-096-CYC / AIM-096-GDS Title : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories | 24-01-2025 15:39:40 | |
| 2 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments Under PMA | Make : HEICO Model : HS28.610 Title : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories | 24-01-2025 12:47:28 | |
| 3 | M/S GEOTRAN Under PMA | Make : GEOTRAN Model : GT-DSTTS-10 Title : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories | 03-02-2025 12:50:59 | |
| 4 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Neometrix Model : A8930_Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing Title : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories | 24-01-2025 11:58:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories | |
| L2 | AIMIL LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Supply and installation of Combined Static and Cyclic Triaxial Testing System and its accessories
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
03-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
03-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum of three years of relevant experience in supplying and installing similar testing equipment, including submission of supporting documentation for exemption if applicable.
Bidders must submit various certificates including an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any relevant documentation that demonstrates compliance with the specified technical requirements.
Bidders are required to register through the designated online portal where they can submit their bids and required documentation as specified in the tender details.
Bidders should submit documents in standard formats like PDF and comply with any specific format guidelines mentioned in the tender documents.
The technical specifications require the system to meet international standards for conducting both static and cyclic tests, supported by detailed compliance documentation available via the linked tender documents.
Suppliers must comply with established international quality standards regarding testing equipment, ensuring operational efficacy and safety during use.
Bidders must comply with the stated requirements in the tender documents, including technical specifications, documentation submissions, and adherence to the eligibility and financial criteria.
The EMD for this tender is set at ₹122,000, which must be submitted along with the bid, ensuring commitment to the bidding process.
The performance security amount will be confirmed post-evaluation and must adhere to the specified guidelines in the tender documentation, ensuring compliance with supply obligations.
Payment terms will be outlined in the finalized contract but generally include milestones based on delivery, installation, and successful testing, which ensure the financial security of both parties.
Price evaluation will consider the total cost offered by the bidder against the specified features and overall compliance with the tender conditions, with an emphasis on value for money.
Bids must be submitted through the official online portal prescribed in the tender notice, ensuring that all documents are uploaded as per the outlined specifications.
Yes, MSEs and Startups have special exemptions regarding years of experience, allowing them to participate under certain conditions provided they submit appropriate documentation.
Bidders will be notified via the online portal and will receive communication regarding the outcome of the evaluation process once decisions have been finalized.
Compliance with the 'Make in India' policy ensures that local manufacturers and suppliers gain preference, fostering local manufacturing capacity and promoting domestic innovation in procurement processes.
The evaluation process considers local content as a factor in the overall score during selection, encouraging bidders to integrate local materials and labor to enhance developmental prospects in procurement.