TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,64,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Punjab and Sind Bank Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Punjab and Sind Bank

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

PUNJAB AND SIND BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Punjab and Sind Bank||HO IT Department - PSB

Bid Opening Place

Corporate Office East Kidwai Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Punjab and Sind Bank||HO IT Department - PSB Tender Reference Number PREMISES/GeM/TENDER NO-7935197 Tender ID 2026_PSB_848800_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 1 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Punjab and Sind Bank EMD Payable At Punjab and Sind Bank     Work Item Details Title Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries Work Description Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location New Delhi Pincode 110008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Punjab and Sind Bank , Corporate Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Punjab and Sind Bank , Corporate Office, East Kidwai Nagar New Delhi-110023  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Corporate Office East Kidwai Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries at Bank 1136.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Punjab and Sind Bank Invites Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 02 Nos. 180 KVA Modular UPS Systems (Without Batteries) Along With 12-Month Warranty, 03-Year CAMC, and Buy-Back of Existing UPS Systems without Batteries at Bank 1136.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Premises Deptt Address AGM Premises Deptt. Phone - 011-40175111,   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data