TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Tools for Linestaff. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹54,607

Value

₹27,30,365

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Supply of Tools for Linestaff. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES) Tender Reference Number 20/ET/26-27 Ten-20/26-27 Tender ID 2026_ED_31125_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,961] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,461 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,607 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Tools for Linestaff. Work Description Supply of Tools for Linestaff. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,30,365 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category Tools and Tackles  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Pincode 403601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Tools for Linestaff. 9964.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31523.xls BOQ 315.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Change in dates. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao Address Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹27,30,365

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE