TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Ari Canal- Checking of leakages at Malshahibagh RD 2800 m and Rangil at RD 1700 to 3500m and Construction of Escape Gate and Aqueduct. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,46,000

Value

₹48,58,400

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

I and FC invites bids for Ari Canal- Checking of leakages at Malshahibagh RD 2800 m and Rangil at RD 1700 to 3500m and Construction of Escape Gate and Aqueduct. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,58,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Srinagar||Irrigation Divn Ganderbal

Bid Opening Place

Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Srinagar||Irrigation Divn Ganderbal Tender Reference Number eNIT NO 19 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322497_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Earnest Money, Treasury Challan, Registration Card wd Renewal, GST wd Return, PAN with ITR .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,46,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Ari Canal- Checking of leakages at Malshahibagh RD 2800 m and Rangil at RD 1700 to 3500m and Construction of Escape Gate and Aqueduct. Work Description Ari Canal- Checking of leakages at Malshahibagh RD 2800 m and Rangil at RD 1700 to 3500m and Construction of Escape Gate and Aqueduct. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,58,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Ganderbal Pincode 191201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT NO 19 OF 2026-27 8034.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081984.xls BOQ 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal Address Irrigation and FC DIvision Ganderbal   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data