TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Caustic Soda etc in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited has released a public tender for Supply of Caustic Soda etc in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Supply of Caustic Soda etc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

CMM, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7970385 (BHAVINI REF 10005165) Tender ID 2026_BHAVI_849545_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Supply of Caustic Soda etc .pdf Supply of Caustic Soda etc .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Caustic Soda etc Work Description Supply of Caustic Soda etc NDA/Pre Qualification Supply of Caustic Soda etc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Supply of Caustic Soda etc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PFBR, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMM, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of Caustic Soda etc 136.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents gem bid documents.pdf Supply of Caustic Soda etc 136.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name SathiyavathiNR Address BHAVINI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data