TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Preparation of Detailed project report for providing and laying of pumping main and Distribution main pipe line and Construction of Infiltration well, Collection Sump, Pump room, OHT at Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat. in THENI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,800

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats announces a tender for Preparation of Detailed project report for providing and laying of pumping main and Distribution main pipe line and Construction of Infiltration well, Collection Sump, Pump room, OHT at Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat. in THENI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Theni Zone||Palani Chettipatti Town Panchayat - Theni

Bid Opening Place

Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat .

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Theni Zone||Palani Chettipatti Town Panchayat - Theni Tender Reference Number 187 / 2026 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698019_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Preparation of Detailed project report for providing and laying of pumping main and Distribution main pipe line and Construction of Infiltration well, Collection Sump, Pump room, OHT at Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat. Work Description Preparation of Detailed project report for providing and laying of pumping main and Distribution main pipe line and Construction of Infiltration well, Collection Sump, Pump room, OHT at Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat. NDA/Pre Qualification Pls Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category Preparation of Water supply Project  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat . Pincode 625531 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat . Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 248.90 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Bid 444.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839097.xls Boq 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat .   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data