TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel,Wall Covering,Timber Tube for Partiton,Ultra Violet Marble

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2024, 1:29 pm

Bid End Date

17-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2024, 1:29 pm
Technical16-12-2024 18:40:11
Financial
AwardCompleted

Jammu And Kashmir Energy Development Agency announces a tender for Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel, Wall Covering, Timber Tube for Partiton, Ultra Violet Marble Sheet, lIght Emiting Diode Pipe, Stone Laminated Waterproof Ply, Drop Out Ceiling. Quantity: 4997. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2024 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JAI BHARAT TRADERS   Under PMA
-16-12-2024 18:40:11
2
pragunn advertiser   Under PMA
-16-12-2024 15:49:20
3
THE IMPRESSIONS   Under PMA
-16-12-2024 18:44:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
THE IMPRESSIONS(MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel,Wall Covering,Timber Tube for Partiton,Ultra Violet Marble
L2
JAI BHARAT TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel,Wall Covering,Timber Tube for Partiton,Ultra Violet Marble
L3
pragunn advertiser (MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel,Wall Covering,Timber Tube for Partiton,Ultra Violet Marble

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4997

Category

Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

100 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel , Wall Covering , Timber Tube for Partiton , Ultra Violet Marble Sheet , lIght Emiting Diode Pipe , Stone Laminated Waterproof Ply , Drop Out Ceiling

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7183393.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel

Light Weight Black Carbon Residue Panel

2,930 square feet Delivery: 10 days
#2

Wall Covering

Wall Covering

1,092 square feet Delivery: 10 days
#3

Timber Tube for Partiton

Timber Tube for Partition

19 nos Delivery: 10 days
#4

Ultra Violet Marble Sheet

Ultra Violet Marble Sheet

320 square feet Delivery: 10 days
#5

lIght Emiting Diode Pipe

lIght Emiting Diode Pipe

180 running feet Delivery: 10 days
#6

Stone Laminated Waterproof Ply

Stone Laminated Waterproof Ply

164 square feet Delivery: 10 days
#7

Drop Out Ceiling

Drop Out Ceiling

292 square feet Delivery: 10 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer