TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction And Repairment Of Field Channel Nlo Mushtaq Ah Itoo and Others At Mujmarg in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,42,400

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Construction And Repairment Of Field Channel Nlo Mushtaq Ah Itoo and Others At Mujmarg in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,42,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Shopian

Bid Opening Place

Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Shopian Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322671_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Treasury Challan/EMD/Affadavit .pdf Scanned copy of Registration Card with Latest Renewal/ RESIDENTIAL PROOF .pdf Scanned copy of Pan Card(GSTIN(LATEST) .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction And Repairment Of Field Channel Nlo Mushtaq Ah Itoo and Others At Mujmarg Work Description Construction And Repairment Of Field Channel Nlo Mushtaq Ah Itoo and Others At Mujmarg NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,42,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Shopian Pincode 192303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1428.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083435.xls BOQ 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Change in Condition/Class Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXEN REW Shopian Address Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data