TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of a Knowledge Partner for Conceptualizing, Designing and Providing Knowledge, Content and Facilitation Support for the Government of Kerala Round Table Conferences (RTCs) on Flagship Developmental and Transformational Projects in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹45,49,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Technical19-08-2026 20:52:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation Selection of a Knowledge Partner for Conceptualizing, Designing and Providing Knowledge, Content and Facilitation Support for the Government of Kerala Round Table Conferences (RTCs) on Flagship Developmental and Transformational Projects in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation

Bid Opening Place

KSIDC Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation Tender Reference Number KSIDC/RTC-KP/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_KSIDC_865107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Documents requested in RFP .rar Signed RFP .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  6. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,767] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of a Knowledge Partner for Conceptualizing, Designing and Providing Knowledge, Content and Facilitation Support for the Government of Kerala Round Table Conferences (RTCs) on Flagship Developmental and Transformational Projects Work Description Selection of a Knowledge Partner for Conceptualizing, Designing and Providing Knowledge, Content and Facilitation Support for the Government of Kerala Round Table Conferences (RTCs) on Flagship Developmental and Transformational Projects NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KSIDC Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 89.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents rfproundtable.pdf RFP 418.10 2 BOQ BOQ_1463918.xls BOQ 287.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid Submission Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Keston Road ,Kowdiar, TVM 695003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ernst & Young LLP
19-08-2026 20:52:00
2
Grant Thornton India LLP
20-08-2026 16:14:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Grant Thornton India LLP
L2
Ernst & Young LLP

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1