TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CDF Works Tral Constitruency in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹29,850

Value

₹14,91,335

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DC-PDD Improvement of LT Network for smart meter saturation by way of utilization of old ST poles spared from RDSS works in ED Awantipora SD Tral. and Construction of LT Network at Chinar Colony Gamraz Tral. in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,91,335

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex Engineer ED Awantipora

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

ED Awantipora

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir Tender Reference Number EDA 40 of 26-27 Dated 24-08-26 Tender ID 2026_PDD_322130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD, Tender Fee, Updated Registration certificate, GST, ITR and other relevant Doc .pdf Work completion / Experience certificate along with LOA of similar nature of work. .pdf Annual Turnover certificate from CA of last 3 years. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  eProc_jk_BankersDetails.xls 6. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  7. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Ex Engineer ED Awantipora Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,850 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex Engineer ED Awantipora EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title CDF Works Tral Constitruency Work Description Improvement of LT Network for smart meter saturation by way of utilization of old ST poles spared from RDSS works in ED Awantipora SD Tral. and Construction of LT Network at Chinar Colony Gamraz Tral. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,91,335 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Tral Pincode 192123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED Awantipora Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Notice 2627.33 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1883.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT40.pdf NIT Notice 2611.80 2 Other Document SBD40.pdf SBD 1867.97 3 Additional Documents DrawingLTDrawings.pdf Drawing 19181.06 4 Additional Documents DrawingPoleConcreting.pdf Drawing 255.06 5 BOQ BOQ_1077811.xls BOQ 244.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex Engineer ED Awantipora Address ED Awantipora   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data