TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,97,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works. in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Off. of CE (Civil), SCM Section, ONGC, Baroda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC Tender Reference Number B25DC26003 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_287681_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD Submission .pdf All Appendices .pdf All Undertakings .pdf Experience Documents .pdf Duly Filled BEC Matrix .xls Duly Filled Bidder Response Sheet .xls Bidder Documents (GST, EPF, ESI, etc.) .pdf Duly Signed Integrity Pact .pdf Any other documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited     Work Item Details Title SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works. Work Description SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Shri Vijay Kumar Singh, IPS (Retd.) ([email protected]) 2. Sh. Arvinda Kumar, IPS (Retd.), Former Vigilance Commissioner ([email protected]) 3. Smt. Seema Bahuguna, Retd. IAS, Former Secretary DPE ([email protected]) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location ONGC Complex, Vadodara Pincode 390009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Off. of CE (Civil), SCM Section, ONGC, Baroda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 312.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Volume_I_Part_I_to_III.rar Volume I - Part I to III 2652.60 2 Tender Documents Part_IV_Technical_Bid_Package.rar Part IV - Technical Bid Package 665.10 3 BOQ BOQ_335635.xls BOQ 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Devindra Singh Rathour, CE (Civil) Address Shed No. 18, Supply Chain Management Section, Western Onshore Basin, ONGC, Makarpura road, Vadodara-390009   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data