TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

16-Jun-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹1,61,024

Value

₹80,51,178

Progress

Issue16-Jun-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

16-06-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

16-06-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,51,178

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Madhopur Canal Div - Gurdaspur

Bid Opening Place

Executive engineeer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Madhopur Canal Div - Gurdaspur Tender Reference Number 40/24-A Tender ID 2026_WR_170290_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,051] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,051 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,61,024 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty Work Description Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,51,178 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Executive engineer gurdasur Pincode 143521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive engineeer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   sbd 715.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQRiarki.xls Price bid 96.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extend3s corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineeer Address Executive engineeer   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data