TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Name of Work- Dabra Operat... in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,120

Value

₹4,56,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Operation Mtc/ repair pipe line network, Consumable and Pumping machinery etc. in HISAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,56,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Hisar PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Hisar Circle||Hisar PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 202676AA3F89 C47A 4353 B387 9FC87C1C8AA6565PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543473_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf Additional Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,120 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Name of Work- Dabra Operat... Work Description Operation Mtc/ repair pipe line network, Consumable and Pumping machinery etc. NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,56,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DABRA Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hisar PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622990.xls BOQDOC 244.00 2 Additional Documents 0F5JQGZ174731.pdf ADDDOC 273.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADARSH KUMAR SINGLA Address Hisar PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data