TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HIRING OF VEHICLES ON MONTHLY RATE CONTRACT BASIS AT SHRIKRISHNA SCIENCE CENTRE, PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹40,168

Location

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical20-02-2026 00:16:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Council of Science Museums HIRING OF VEHICLES ON MONTHLY RATE CONTRACT BASIS AT SHRIKRISHNA SCIENCE CENTRE, PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Officer Inviting Bids

SAURAV GHOSH, Dy. Coa.

Bid Opening Place

BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Address

19A, Gurusaday Road Kolkata-700 019

Work Location

SHRIKRISHNA SCIENCE CENTRE, PATNA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SUDAMA SHAH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITD
20-02-2026 00:16:00
2
VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES
24-02-2026 12:33:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

NA

Bid Submission Start

19-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

28-02-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Birla Industrial and Technological Museum

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-02-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document