TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Standardization of transformers at various locations under Electrical Section Kollakadavu in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,900

Value

₹7,94,661

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for Standardization of transformers at various locations under Electrical Section Kollakadavu in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,888

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,94,661

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Deputy Chief Engineer Electrical Circle Harippad

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, Haripad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Deputy Chief Engineer Electrical Circle Harippad Tender Reference Number KSEB/ET-01/PMU/HPD/2026-27 dated 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance General conditions of Tender duly signed and filled .pdf Copy of PAN card GSTIN Registration and Relevant photographs, drawings and other documents .pdf Declaration by Bidders .pdf Scanned copies of certificates of current completed works of similar nature .pdf Scanned copy of bounden agreement .pdf BOQ (Schedule of prices) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,183] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,888 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Standardization of transformers at various locations under Electrical Section Kollakadavu Work Description Standardization of transformers at various locations under Electrical Section Kollakadavu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,94,661 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Under Electrical Section Kollakadavu Pincode 690509 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, Haripad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 122.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents kollakadavcond.pdf Tender conditions 391.53 2 BOQ BOQ_1464972.xls BoQ 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PMU, Haripad Address Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, Haripad, near 110kV substation Mavelikara, 690101   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data