TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPY OF STATIONARY AND PRINTING WORK AT (MCH VING, SIKAR) GOVT. SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹70,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY SUPPY OF STATIONARY AND PRINTING WORK AT (MCH VING, SIKAR) GOVT. SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REGISTERED FIRM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY

Organization Chain

RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY||VICE CHAIRMAN AND COMMISSIONER||Medical College- Sikar

Bid Opening Place

GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY||VICE CHAIRMAN AND COMMISSIONER||Medical College- Sikar Tender Reference Number NIT NO 820 GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR Tender ID 2026_RJMES_588975_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER REQ. TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title SUPPY OF STATIONARY AND PRINTING WORK AT (MCH VING, SIKAR) GOVT. SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR Work Description SUPPY OF STATIONARY AND PRINTING WORK AT (MCH VING, SIKAR) GOVT. SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR NDA/Pre Qualification REGISTERED FIRM Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SIKAR Pincode 332001 Pre Bid Meeting Place GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR  Pre Bid Meeting Address GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Oct-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 376.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document0.pdf tender document 17168.22 2 BOQ BOQ_1045781.xls boq 356.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION AND CONDITIONS CHANGE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent Address GOVT SK HOSPITAL, SIKAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data