TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing of Doors, Windows and Ceiling work of Govt. RBV School under PL-II, SD-II, SVPSD, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,28,604

Value

₹64,30,220

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Repairing of Doors, Windows and Ceiling work of Govt. RBV School under PL-II, SD-II, SVPSD, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹64,30,220

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBSD - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBSD - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT No.48/EE/SVPSD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24518_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf 2. Certificate of Work Experience. .pdf 3. Affidavit as per clause 1.2.1 of CPWD 6shall be submitted on Indian Non Judicial Bond/Stamp paper .pdf 4. Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf 5. 10(Ten)YearsFinancialAuditedstatementofaccountfromaCharteredAccountantasFormAat Page 40/42ofNIT. .pdf 6. Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.38/40 of NIT .pdf 7. Undertaking as per page No. 39/41 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ-48 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,604 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP EMD Payable At Payable At EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Doors, Windows and Ceiling work of Govt. RBV School under PL-II, SD-II, SVPSD, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Repairing of Doors, Windows and Ceiling work of Govt. RBV School under PL-II, SD-II, SVPSD, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,30,220 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location RBV School Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICENO2404 1399.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD-NIT-No-48-of-2026-27.pdf TENDERDOCUMENTS 1131.54 2 BOQ BOQ_25957.xls BOQ-48 422.00 3 Additional Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions-to-bidders 336.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP Address EE/SVPSD/APWD/SVP   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data