TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Modern Medicine in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹75,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai Supply of Modern Medicine in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹75,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai||Govt. Ayurvedic and Unani Pharmacy Nanded

Bid Opening Place

Govt Ayurvedic Hospital Nanded

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Ayush Maharashtra State Mumbai||Govt. Ayurvedic and Unani Pharmacy Nanded Tender Reference Number E-tender Notice 2026-27/02 Tender ID 2026_DAMS_1326502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Modern Medicine Work Description Supply of Modern Medicine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nanded Pincode 431601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Govt Ayurvedic Hospital Nanded Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 14788.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2271592.xls BOQ 652.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date Date 2 schedule Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dean Address Govt Ayurvedic Hospital Nanded   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data