TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Installation of smart boards and inverters in classrooms for 10 priority schools under Panchayat Samiti FAGLIYA in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Smart board in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- S/W

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BDO PANCHAYAT SAMITI FAGLIYA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-FAGLIYA

Bid Opening Place

Panchayat Samiti

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-FAGLIYA Tender Reference Number 02/26-27/PSFAGLIYA/1111 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To BDO PS FAGLIYA AND MDRISL Fee Payable At Sedwa Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To BDO PANCHAYAT SAMITI FAGLIYA EMD Payable At Sedwa     Work Item Details Title Installation of smart boards and inverters in classrooms for 10 priority schools under Panchayat Samiti FAGLIYA Work Description Smart board NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Computer- S/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location FAGLIYA Pincode 344706 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchayat Samiti Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 805.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents alll.pdf Tender documents 9284.76 2 BOQ BOQ_1052481.xls boq 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Panchayat Samiti Address Panchayat Samiti Fagliya   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data