TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Resurfacing of Lawn Tennis courts with 3 layer Acrylic system at Fatorda, Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,176

Value

₹16,58,793

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA has released a public tender for Resurfacing of Lawn Tennis courts with 3 layer Acrylic system at Fatorda, Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA

Organization Chain

THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA||South Goa||Technical Section (South)

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA||South Goa||Technical Section (South) Tender Reference Number SAG/EEED/TECH/F08/26-27/1335_1 Tender ID 2026_TSAG_30877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,318] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,318 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,176 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Resurfacing of Lawn Tennis courts with 3 layer Acrylic system at Fatorda, Goa Work Description Resurfacing of Lawn Tennis courts with 3 layer Acrylic system at Fatorda, Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,58,793 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Fatorda Pincode 403602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form 6 449.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1418.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31279.xls BOQ 376.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address 1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,58,793

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1