TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SPL REPAIR TO BDY WALL OF OFFRS MESS (226X2.13 MTRS) , 5 GARH RIF UNDER GE DEHRADUN AND PROVN OF LIGHTNING ARRESTER IN CSD DEPOT DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹93,000

Value

₹46,50,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for SPL REPAIR TO BDY WALL OF OFFRS MESS (226X2. 13 MTRS), 5 GARH RIF UNDER GE DEHRADUN AND PROVN OF LIGHTNING ARRESTER IN CSD DEPOT DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Dehradun

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES||GE DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES||GE DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 8274/A/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782587_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on firms letter head. ( All contractors) .pdf Enlistment letter duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. (MES contractors) .pdf Scanned copy of DD/ Bankers cheque toward cost of tender and EMD (As applicable). .pdf Running works in hand and present progress, (E-Class MES contractors) alongwith GST cert. .pdf All documents for enlistment in MES mentioned in para 8 (b) of NIT ( Un-enlisted contractors) .pdf Details of works being executed in MES, if any(Un-enlisted contractors) .pdf Any other document required as described in this Appendix. .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE BID QUOTED BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Dehradun Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 93,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Dehradun EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR TO BDY WALL OF OFFRS MESS (226X2.13 MTRS) , 5 GARH RIF UNDER GE DEHRADUN AND PROVN OF LIGHTNING ARRESTER IN CSD DEPOT DEHRADUN Work Description SPL REPAIR TO BDY WALL OF OFFRS MESS (226X2.13 MTRS) , 5 GARH RIF UNDER GE DEHRADUN AND PROVN OF LIGHTNING ARRESTER IN CSD DEPOT DEHRADUN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE Dehradun Pincode 248003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 636.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf tender Documents 1778.49 2 BOQ BOQ_876786.xls Revised BOQ and Tender Document 1662.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised BOQ and Tender Document BOQ 2 critical dates Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Dehradun Address GE (MES) Dehradun, Garhi Cantt, Mall Road, Tele - 01352750580   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data