TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES AND VALVES, MISC ITEMS AT VIMAN NAGAR, 509 AREA AND 1020 AREA UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 2 WING AF STN PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES AND VALVES, MISC ITEMS AT VIMAN NAGAR, 509 AREA AND 1020 AREA UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 2 WING AF STN PUNE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF LOHEGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES Tender Reference Number 8097 Tender ID 2026_MES_783208_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application and DD drawn in the name of firm. .pdf Enlistment letter in MES in relevant Class/Cat (with One Time Verification letter if applicable) .pdf For One Class below contractors, necessary documents as per Note No 1 of Appx A to NIT on page No 10 .pdf For enlisted and unenlisted firms scanned copy of registration documents of EPF. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration number and documents. .pdf For unenlisted bidders scan copy of doc meeting enlistment criteria of MES in requisite Cat/Class. .pdf For unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any government departments. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Schedule of works) / Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON Fee Payable At LOHEGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON EMD Payable At LOHEGAON     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES AND VALVES, MISC ITEMS AT VIMAN NAGAR, 509 AREA AND 1020 AREA UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 2 WING AF STN PUNE Work Description MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY PIPELINES AND VALVES, MISC ITEMS AT VIMAN NAGAR, 509 AREA AND 1020 AREA UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 2 WING AF STN PUNE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location 2WING AFS PUNE Pincode 411032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF LOHEGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8097NIT 181.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877508.xls BOQ 337.50 2 Tender Documents 8097Merged.pdf 8097 TENDER 775.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF LOHEGAON Address GE AF LOHEGAON PUNE-411032   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF LOHEGAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10