TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹62,454

Value

₹31,22,709

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,22,709

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and account officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Bid Opening Place

Accounts, Room No 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam Tender Reference Number BARCF/IN-MA/WC/TR/55/2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_923861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Colour scanned Summary of Turnover .pdf Colour scanned solvency .pdf Work order copies for similar works .rar Work completion certificate for similar works .rar Any Other documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,454 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Pay and account officer EMD Payable At kalpakkam     Work Item Details Title Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area Work Description Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area NDA/Pre Qualification Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB store material stacking area Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,22,709 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Concreting the floor at NRB bus entries and NRB st  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location INRP, NRB, BARCF, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Accounts, Room No 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT Document TR55 9652.79 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC14.pdf GCC14 1534.08 2 Tender Documents TenderdocumentTR55.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT TR55 1326.23 3 BOQ BOQ_970840.xls BOQ TR55 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM, INRPK Address GM, INRPK Kalpakkam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data