TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing amenities with various decoration work on hire basis at the Ganapati immersion ponds in C ward in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹11,500

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Providing amenities with various decoration work on hire basis at the Ganapati immersion ponds in C ward in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||C Ward||SWM Department

Bid Opening Place

AE SWM 3RD FLOOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||C Ward||SWM Department Tender Reference Number MDB/2923/DMC(Z-1) DTD 12.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1328706_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL REQUIRED TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS TO BE UPLOADED HERE AS MENTIONED IN TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing amenities with various decoration work on hire basis at the Ganapati immersion ponds in C ward Work Description Providing amenities with various decoration work on hire basis at the Ganapati immersion ponds in C ward NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location c ward Pincode 400002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AE SWM 3RD FLOOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 146.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TEDNERDOC 856.24 2 BOQ BOQ_2274823.xls BOQ 285.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE SWM Address AE SWM 3RD FLOOR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2