TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Const. of Street with Paver... in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹2,54,235

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Const. of Street with Paver Blocks from Ho Ravi Shukhija to Ho Radhe Shyam in Ward No. in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,54,235

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Pundri

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Pundri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Pundri Tender Reference Number 202628E1119A A452 4DAC 9BB3 AC4D4B4D8A15306ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544244_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of Street with Paver... Work Description Const. of Street with Paver Blocks from Ho Ravi Shukhija to Ho Radhe Shyam in Ward No. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,54,235 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pundri Pincode 136026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Pundri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 728.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623770.xls BOQDOC 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAJESH KUMAR Address Municipal Committee Pundri   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data