TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS,CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1.5 Inch Sch 80,CS in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 2:14 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Value

₹44,32,092

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 2:14 pm
Corrigendum21-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara invites bids for CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1. 5 Inch Sch 80, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2 Inch Sch 80 XS, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2. 5 Inch Sch 80, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 3 Inch Sch 40 STD, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 4 Inch Sch 80, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch Sch 80, CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch Sch 80, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 15 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe 25 NB Sch 80, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 40 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 50 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 65 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 80 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 150 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 200 NB Sch 40, MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 250 NB Sch 40, MS Pipe 12 Inch 300 NB, CS Flange 100 NB OD 254 mm PCD 201 mm, CS Flange 150 NB OD 280 mm PCD 244 mm, MS Flange ANSI B16. 5 25 NB, MS Flange ANSI B16. 5 40 NB, MS Flange ANSI B16. 5 50 NB, MS Flange 65 mm PCD 139. 5 mm, MS Flange ANSI B16. 5 100 NB, MS Flange ANSI ASME B16. 5 Class 150 150 NB, MS Flange ANSI ASME B16. 5 Class 150 250 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 40 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 50 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 65 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 80 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 100 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 150 NB, MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 200 NB, CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 1 Inch Sch 40, CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 2 Inch Sch 40, CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 3 Inch Sch 40, CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 4 Inch Sch 40, CS Equal Tee 6 Inch, CS Equal Tee 8 Inch, Forged CS Female Equal Tee SW 15 mm, CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch x 3 Inch Sch 80, CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch x 3. 5 Inch Sch 80, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 15 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 25 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 50 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 65 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 100 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 150 NB, CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 200 NB, Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 15 mm, CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 25 mm, Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 25 mm, Forged CS Elbow 1. 5 Inch, CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 50 mm, Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 50 mm, CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16. 9 4 Inch, CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16. 9 6 Inch, CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16. 9 8 Inch, Alloy Steel Pipe SA335 Gr P22 T22 IBR Approved 34 x 18 mm, ASS LR Bend 90Deg SA335 P22 IBR APRVED OD 33 mm T 9. 09 mm in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3696. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3696

Category

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1.5 Inch Sch 80 , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2 Inch Sch 80 XS , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2.5 Inch Sch 80 , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 3 Inch Sch 40 STD , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 4 Inch Sch 80 , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch Sch 80 , CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch Sch 80 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 15 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe 25 NB Sch 80 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 40 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 50 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 65 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 80 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 150 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 200 NB Sch 40 , MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 250 NB Sch 40 , MS Pipe 12 Inch 300 NB , CS Flange 100 NB OD 254 mm PCD 201 mm , CS Flange 150 NB OD 280 mm PCD 244 mm , MS Flange ANSI B16.5 25 NB , MS Flange ANSI B16.5 40 NB , MS Flange ANSI B16.5 50 NB , MS Flange 65 mm PCD 139.5 mm , MS Flange ANSI B16.5 100 NB , MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 150 NB , MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 250 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 40 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 50 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 65 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 80 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 100 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 150 NB , MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 200 NB , CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 1 Inch Sch 40 , CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 2 Inch Sch 40 , CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 3 Inch Sch 40 , CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 4 Inch Sch 40 , CS Equal Tee 6 Inch , CS Equal Tee 8 Inch , Forged CS Female Equal Tee SW 15 mm , CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch x 3 Inch Sch 80 , CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch x 3.5 Inch Sch 80 , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 15 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 25 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 50 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 65 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 100 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 150 NB , CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 200 NB , Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 15 mm , CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 25 mm , Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 25 mm , Forged CS Elbow 1.5 Inch , CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 50 mm , Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 50 mm , CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 4 Inch , CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 6 Inch , CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 8 Inch , Alloy Steel Pipe SA335 Gr P22 T22 IBR Approved 34 x 18 mm , ASS LR Bend 90Deg SA335 P22 IBR APRVED OD 33 mm T 9.09 mm

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

5

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pallavkumar Maganbhai Solanki394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat39468015090-

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9430772.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 63 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1 Inch Sch 80 XS

150 meter Delivery: 90 days
#2

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1.5 Inch Sch 80

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 1.5 Inch Sch 80

90 meter Delivery: 90 days
#3

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2 Inch Sch 80 XS

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2 Inch Sch 80 XS

360 meter Delivery: 90 days
#4

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2.5 Inch Sch 80

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 2.5 Inch Sch 80

480 meter Delivery: 90 days
#5

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 3 Inch Sch 40 STD

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 3 Inch Sch 40 STD

150 meter Delivery: 90 days
#6

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 4 Inch Sch 80

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 4 Inch Sch 80

210 meter Delivery: 90 days
#7

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch Sch 80

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch Sch 80

210 meter Delivery: 90 days
#8

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch Sch 80

CS Seamless Pipe ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch Sch 80

120 meter Delivery: 90 days
#9

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 15 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 15 NB Sch 40

60 meter Delivery: 90 days
#10

MS Seamless Pipe 25 NB Sch 80

MS Seamless Pipe 25 NB Sch 80

90 meter Delivery: 90 days
#11

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 40 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 40 NB Sch 40

60 meter Delivery: 90 days
#12

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 50 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 50 NB Sch 40

90 meter Delivery: 90 days
#13

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 65 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 65 NB Sch 40

60 meter Delivery: 90 days
#14

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 80 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 80 NB Sch 40

36 meter Delivery: 90 days
#15

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 150 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 150 NB Sch 40

90 meter Delivery: 90 days
#16

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 200 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 200 NB Sch 40

36 meter Delivery: 90 days
#17

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 250 NB Sch 40

MS Seamless Pipe ASTM A333 Gr 6 250 NB Sch 40

60 meter Delivery: 90 days
#18

MS Pipe 12 Inch 300 NB

MS Pipe 12 Inch 300 NB

36 meter Delivery: 90 days
#19

CS Flange 100 NB OD 254 mm PCD 201 mm

CS Flange 100 NB OD 254 mm PCD 201 mm

40 number Delivery: 90 days
#20

CS Flange 150 NB OD 280 mm PCD 244 mm

CS Flange 150 NB OD 280 mm PCD 244 mm

50 number Delivery: 90 days
#21

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 25 NB

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 25 NB

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#22

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 40 NB

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 40 NB

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#23

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 50 NB

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 50 NB

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#24

MS Flange 65 mm PCD 139.5 mm

MS Flange 65 mm PCD 139.5 mm

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#25

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 100 NB

MS Flange ANSI B16.5 100 NB

40 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#26

MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 150 NB

MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 150 NB

40 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#27

MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 250 NB

MS Flange ANSI ASME B16.5 Class 150 250 NB

12 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#28

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 40 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 40 NB

24 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#29

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 50 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 50 NB

24 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#30

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 65 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 65 NB

24 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#31

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 80 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 80 NB

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#32

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 100 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 100 NB

36 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#33

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 150 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 150 NB

36 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#34

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 200 NB

MS ERW Bend 90 Deg LR 200 NB

24 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#35

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 1 Inch Sch 40

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 1 Inch Sch 40

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#36

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 2 Inch Sch 40

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 2 Inch Sch 40

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#37

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 3 Inch Sch 40

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 3 Inch Sch 40

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#38

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 4 Inch Sch 40

CS Equal Tee SA234 Gr WPB 4 Inch Sch 40

36 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#39

CS Equal Tee 6 Inch

CS Equal Tee 6 Inch

36 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#40

CS Equal Tee 8 Inch

CS Equal Tee 8 Inch

30 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#41

Forged CS Female Equal Tee SW 15 mm

Forged CS Female Equal Tee SW 15 mm

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#42

CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch x 3 Inch Sch 80

CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 6 Inch x 3 Inch Sch 80

12 number Delivery: 90 days
#43

CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch x 3.5 Inch Sch 80

CS Reducer ASTM A106 Gr B 8 Inch x 3.5 Inch Sch 80

6 number Delivery: 90 days
#44

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 15 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 15 NB

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#45

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 25 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 25 NB

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#46

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 50 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 50 NB

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#47

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 65 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 65 NB

36 number Delivery: 90 days
#48

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB

36 number Delivery: 90 days
#49

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 100 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 100 NB

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#50

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 150 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 150 NB

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#51

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 200 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 200 NB

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#52

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 15 mm

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 15 mm

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#53

CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 25 mm

CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 25 mm

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#54

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 25 mm

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 25 mm

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#55

Forged CS Elbow 1.5 Inch

Forged CS Elbow 1.5 Inch

24 number Delivery: 90 days
#56

CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 50 mm

CS Seamless LR Bend 90 Deg SA106 Gr B 50 mm

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#57

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 50 mm

Forged CS Female Equal Elbow SW 50 mm

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#58

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB

CS Seamless Bend 90 Deg ASTM A106 Gr B 80 NB

30 number Delivery: 90 days
#59

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 4 Inch

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 4 Inch

36 number Delivery: 90 days
#60

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 6 Inch

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 6 Inch

36 number Delivery: 90 days
#61

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 8 Inch

CS Seamless LR Bend ASTM A106 Gr B ASA B16.9 8 Inch

20 number Delivery: 90 days
#62

Alloy Steel Pipe SA335 Gr P22 T22 IBR Approved 34 x 18 mm

Alloy Steel Pipe SA335 Gr P22 T22 IBR Approved 34 x 18 mm

36 meter Delivery: 90 days
#63

ASS LR Bend 90Deg SA335 P22 IBR APRVED OD 33 mm T 9.09 mm

ASS LR Bend 90Deg SA335 P22 IBR APRVED OD 33 mm T 9.09 mm

20 number Delivery: 90 days

Categories 20

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

21-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

06-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

22-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm