TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Boundary w... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,160

Value

₹6,57,878

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall and CC Road at 66 kv S/stn. Globel Steel, Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

11-02-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-02-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,57,878

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Faridabad

Officer Inviting Bids

Sandeep Kumar

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20267B566B94 AD01 40C6 B371 7EA8F1E1D31A978HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_501931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,160 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary w... Work Description Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall and CC Road at 66 kv S/stn.Globel Steel,Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,57,878 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Feb-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Feb-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Feb-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 717.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_580585.xls BOQ 278.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum05 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Kumar Address XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Faridabad   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data