TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for Selection of Agency Internal Audit from eligible Consultants for appointment as Financial Management and Accounting Support Consultants in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur campus in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:43 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:43 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Selection of Agency Internal Audit from eligible Consultants for appointment as Financial Management and Accounting Support Consultants in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur campus in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Prisons And Correctional Services, Home Department (PRISONS)->Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration

Approving Authority

AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)

Tender Creator

Mr Amar Shakti (Deputy Director)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of The Director, BICA, Hajipur

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Address of The Firm

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ICAI Registration ? [Yes/ NO]

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Income Tax PAN number

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of GST Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Year of Registration/start of Operations

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Number of Partners/Number o f F C A P a r t n e r s

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Empanelled with C&AG

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Average Annual Income (i.e. Average Gross Professional Fees earned during the 3 years) refer NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Summary of Firm?s Experience (Refer NIT)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Detailed Description of Form's Experience (Refer NIT)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Detailed Curriculum Vitae of Prpposed Experts (Refer NIT)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Attach Certification (Refer NIT Clause-13 of Form Tech IV)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Firm's Professional Income (Refer NIT Clause Form Tech-V)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any Othher Documents required as per NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of The Firm

2

Address with Contact Number, Fax, eMail of the Firm

3

EMD Details

4

PAN Number

5

GST Number

6

Address of Head Office in Bihar

Tender Terms

Clause 01

Tender Document.PDFDetails

I/We accept all the terms and conditions as per NIT/RFP

I/We accept all the terms and conditions as per NIT/RFP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

Tender Document.PDF

TENDER_DOCUMENT

Tecnical Excel.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Financial Excel.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Prisons And Correctional Services Home Department (PRISONS)

Officer Inviting Bids

AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#04/2026-27

Selection of Agency Internal Audit from eligible Consultants for appointment as Financial Management and Accounting Support Consultants in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur campus

Selection of Agency Internal Audit from eligible Consultants for appointment as Financial Management and Accounting Support Consultants in Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration (BICA), Hajipur campus

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data