TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for Custom Bid for Services - 3300012695 Serv 1060032 CPP BOILERS BURNERS CONVERSION TO DUAL FUEL FIRIN in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,10,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:25 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Custom Bid for Services - 3300012695 Serv 1060032 CPP BOILERS BURNERS CONVERSION TO DUAL FUEL FIRING USING RLNG AND RFG ALONG WITH FUEL OIL as per Tech Spec and BoQ in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Similar Category

Data Analytics Service

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - 3300012695 Serv 1060032 CPP BOILERS BURNERS CONVERSION TO DUAL FUEL FIRING USING RLNG AND RFG ALONG WITH FUEL OIL as per Tech Spec and BoQ

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

20

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

HSE CONFERENCE HALL, OLD LAB BUILDING, MRPL MANGALORE, PIN-575030

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Dakshina Kannada

Delivery Pincodes

575030

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Subramanya Prabhu K S575030,Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Kuthetoor PO , Via Katipalla , MangaluruDakshina KannadaKarnataka575030Project / Lumpsum Based--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 12

GeM-Bidding-9720110.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Materials Department

Office Name

Refinery Division-mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd, Kuthethoor,mangalore-575030, Karnatak State

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

24-Aug-2026
#3

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

12-Aug-2026

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer