Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹83,028
Value
₹16,60,541
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Improvement of Passage and Drainage System in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹16,60,541
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE