TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF SS AUGER SCREWS FOR PUG MILL AS PER DRAWING in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited SUPPLY OF SS AUGER SCREWS FOR PUG MILL AS PER DRAWING in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EPD - Bangalore

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EPD - Bangalore Tender Reference Number 30034027 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64166_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Techno-commercial Bid 1 SCC .pdf 2NIT .pdf 3 Financial PQR .pdf 4 Unpriced BOQ .pdf 5 Technical PQR and Specification .pdf 6 Annexure-D for restrictions of procurement from Land Border Sharing Country Bidders .pdf 7 Annexure-F Declaration for PPP-MII .pdf 8 Annexure-I Authorized signatory details .pdf 9 Format for no deviation certificate .pdf 10 Annexure-VIII .pdf 11 GTC .pdf 2 Financial Bid Main_Price_BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF SS AUGER SCREWS FOR PUG MILL AS PER DRAWING Work Description SUPPLY OF SS AUGER SCREWS FOR PUG MILL AS PER DRAWING NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location BHEL SBD, Bengaluru Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 218.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CompleteTenderDocuments.pdf Complete Tender Documents 3421.25 2 BOQ BOQ_69675.xls Main Price BOQ 375.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ramendra Kumar Mech Address BHEL SBD, Bengaluru   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data