TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Selection of Consultancy Firm for End-to-End Advisory and Implementation Support for Development of Multi Sector SEZ, Karasur in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Puducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited Selection of Consultancy Firm for End-to-End Advisory and Implementation Support for Development of Multi Sector SEZ, Karasur in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Managing Director

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Puducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Puducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

PIPDIC, No.60, Romain Rolland Street

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Puducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number PIP_001_2026 Tender ID 2026_PIPDI_22680_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Managing Director EMD Payable At PIPDIC, Puducherry     Work Item Details Title Selection of Consultancy Firm for End-to-End Advisory and Implementation Support for Development of Multi Sector SEZ, Karasur Work Description Selection of Consultancy Firm for End-to-End Advisory and Implementation Support for Development of Multi Sector SEZ, Karasur NDA/Pre Qualification refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Karasur Pincode 605502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PIPDIC, No.60, Romain Rolland Street Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Selection of Consultancy Firm for End-to-End Advisory and Implementation Support for Development of Multi Sector SEZ, Karasur 549.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_23124.xls BoQ 361.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Modification of CLause as per the pre bid submission Date 2 Modification of Clause as per prebid submission Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address No.60, Romain Rolland Street, Puducherry 605 001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data