TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for L-045 Defect rectification on flybridge console and VHF antenna base in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹71,925

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Coast Guard has released a public tender for L-045 Defect rectification on flybridge console and VHF antenna base in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Coast Guard

Organization Chain

Indian Coast Guard||CG Commander Western SeaBoard||RHQs (NW)||CG DHQ-1 PORBANDAR

Bid Opening Place

AT CGDHQ-1, PORBANDAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Coast Guard||CG Commander Western SeaBoard||RHQs (NW)||CG DHQ-1 PORBANDAR Tender Reference Number 344/156/10/26-27 Tender ID 2026_ICG_785550_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title L-045 Defect rectification on flybridge console and VHF antenna base Work Description L-045 Defect rectification on flybridge console and VHF antenna base NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 71,925 Product Category Marine Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AT ICGS C 156 Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AT CGDHQ-1, PORBANDAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 253.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880255.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMDT(JG) SALIL V JOSHI Address The Commander CGDHQ-1   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Marine Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹71,925

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN COAST GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6