TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Rate Contract and operation of the Booster Pump Cylinder filling Station at JLNM Rainawari Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹31,000

Value

₹6,20,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Annual Rate Contract and operation of the Booster Pump Cylinder filling Station at JLNM Rainawari Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as detailed in nit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts officer MHED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

office of Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Srinagar Tender Reference Number MHDS/TS /2026-27/41/e-tendering Dated 01-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_319025_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical annexure .pdf documents .pdf fee details .pdf 2 Finance financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Accounts officer MHED kashmir Fee Payable At RCC srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To Accounts officer MHED EMD Payable At RCC srinagar     Work Item Details Title Annual Rate Contract and operation of the Booster Pump Cylinder filling Station at JLNM Rainawari Srinagar Work Description Annual Rate Contract and operation of the Booster Pump Cylinder filling Station at JLNM Rainawari Srinagar NDA/Pre Qualification as detailed in nit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,20,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JLNM Rainawari Srinagar Pincode 190010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 571.22 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   annexure 511.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1075105.xls financial 266.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of dates. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name office of Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar Address office of Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data