TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for TBSM/BARMER/CIVIL/PKG-4/TENDER in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Value

₹17,53,80,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited CIVIL WORKS OF 400 220KV YARD AREA ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED TRANSFORMER FOUNDATIONS CONTROL ROOM BUILDING SPR FFPH BUILDING WATER TANK INC 765 KV TRANSFORMER FOUNDATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BARMER NEW SS in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Material Management

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Material Management Tender Reference Number TBSM/BARMER/CIVIL/PKG-4/TENDER Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title TBSM/BARMER/CIVIL/PKG-4/TENDER Work Description CIVIL WORKS OF 400 220KV YARD AREA ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED TRANSFORMER FOUNDATIONS CONTROL ROOM BUILDING SPR FFPH BUILDING WATER TANK INC 765 KV TRANSFORMER FOUNDATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BARMER NEW SS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks YES Tender Value in ₹ 17,53,79,996 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 390  Location BARMER Pincode 344011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 35366.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69199.xls PRICE BID 335.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Due Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name A K Meena Address BHEL NOIDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

390

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,53,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11