TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance of Water... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,400

Value

₹4,69,890

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Work of Operation and maintenance of main water works inluding manpower and maintaining log books etc. at Water Treatment Plant in Sector-7, Urban estate, Bahadurgarh and all other works contingent thereto in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,69,890

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh

Bid Opening Place

DIV Bahadurgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh Tender Reference Number 2026E86E48A7 7078 44BC B948 8FFECEA09B26266HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance of Water... Work Description Work of Operation and maintenance of main water works inluding manpower and maintaining log books etc. at Water Treatment Plant in Sector-7, Urban estate, Bahadurgarh and all other works contingent thereto NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,69,890 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bahadurgarh Pincode 124507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV Bahadurgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 909.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622889.xls BOQDOC 275.00 2 Additional Documents AD0151981.pdf ADDDOC 1206.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Amit Rathi Address DIV Bahadurgarh   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data