TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Removal of unwanted bushes, grass from Penstock Area, 22kV yard, Residential and Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of water supply line, Cleaning of side-drains along penstock, residential and Non Residential Building at Nog in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹2,464

Value

₹2,46,425

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL invites bids for Removal of unwanted bushes, grass from Penstock Area, 22kV yard, Residential and Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of water supply line, Cleaning of side-drains along penstock, residential and Non Residential Building at Nog in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||RE Ganvi PH

Bid Opening Place

Jeori

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||RE Ganvi PH Tender Reference Number HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-90 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_141980_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of EMD and Tender Fee Deposition .pdf Non-Black Listing Certificate not older than 6 months .pdf Similar Work Done Experience Certificate .pdf EPF and ESIC active registration and copy of latest return of EPF and ESIC .pdf Latest GST Return and IT Return Copy .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Duly Filled .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,464 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Removal of unwanted bushes, grass from Penstock Area, 22kV yard, Residential and Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of water supply line, Cleaning of side-drains along penstock, residential and Non Residential Building at Nog Work Description Removal of unwanted bushes, grass from Penstock Area, 22kV yard, Residential and Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of water supply line, Cleaning of side-drains along penstock, residential and Non Residential Building at Nog NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,46,425 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 212  Location Nogli Pincode 172001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jeori Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 297.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 090tender.pdf tender document 760.50 2 BOQ BOQ_210885.xls BOQ 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Superintending Engineer Address Additional Superintending Engineer, GPHD, Jeori   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

212

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,46,425

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9