TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROVIDING AND FIXING OF PAVER BLOCK AND REPAING AND PAINTING WORK ,TOILET REPAIR AND OTHER REPAIRING WORK AT ANKUR KHEL MAIDAN WARD 45 ZONE 10 (PARSAD NIDHI ) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Dec-2024, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,542

Value

₹2,54,178

Progress

Issue13-Dec-2024, 10:30 am
Technical20-12-2024 14:30:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for The issuing authority PROVIDING AND FIXING OF PAVER BLOCK AND REPAING AND PAINTING WORK, TOILET REPAIR AND OTHER REPAIRING WORK AT ANKUR KHEL MAIDAN WARD 45 ZONE 10 (PARSAD NIDHI) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 20-12-2024 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD

Bid Opening Place

ARERA COLONY E-6

Work Location

ZONE NO. 10

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KASTUR BUILDCON
20-12-2024 14:30:00
2
SHIVSHAKTI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
20-12-2024 15:45:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SHIVSHAKTI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
L2
KASTUR BUILDCON

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

13-12-2024 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-12-2024 16:00:00

Document Download End

20-12-2024 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,54,178

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 5