TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance of Small Culvert and SWD in Kariyan Velaiyan street, NMV Suppan streets Culverts and Damaged Drain in NMV Suppan street in Ward.28 in Aruppukottai Municipality in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:40 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,500

Value

₹5,50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:40 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Maintenance of Small Culvert and SWD in Kariyan Velaiyan street, NMV Suppan streets Culverts and Damaged Drain in NMV Suppan street in Ward. 28 in Aruppukottai Municipality in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:20:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls. refer to the Tender Notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Arruppukottai Municipality

Bid Opening Place

ARUPPUKOTTAI MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Arruppukottai Municipality Tender Reference Number 1741/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699224_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tendernotice .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Small Culvert and SWD in Kariyan Velaiyan street, NMV Suppan streets Culverts and Damaged Drain in NMV Suppan street in Ward.28 in Aruppukottai Municipality Work Description Maintenance of Small Culvert and SWD in Kariyan Velaiyan street, NMV Suppan streets Culverts and Damaged Drain in NMV Suppan street in Ward.28 in Aruppukottai Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Pls. refer to the Tender Notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Maintenance Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ARUPPUKOTTAI Pincode 626101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ARUPPUKOTTAI MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 29-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 167.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840559.xls boq 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner Address Aruppukottai Municipality, 61, Pandhalkudi road,Aruppukottai- 626 101.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data