TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers in HAVERI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 11:19 am

Bid End Date

24-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 11:19 am
Technical23-01-2025 16:59:29
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 2:36 pm

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) has released a public tender for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3) in HAVERI, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 26. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BAGPOLY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : DOUBLE HATHI Model : DOUBLE HATHI23-01-2025 16:59:29
2
DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF)22-01-2025 16:14:49
3
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF)24-01-2025 09:02:06
4
VIDYA POLYTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : LEOPAULIN Model : FUM322117200Y121-01-2025 17:07:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BAGPOLY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L2
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L3
VIDYA POLYTECH LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7389438.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer