Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹18,12,000
Value
₹18,11,99,900
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Repairs to Compound wall, painting, providing of Open Gym and children play equipment at Chandrapuri Colony park in ward No. 14, Kapra of Kapra Circle-7, MMC (Rs. 23. 00 Lakhs) in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
OPEN
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 19:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation
Evaluation
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹18,11,99,900
Processing Fee
₹642
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation
EMD Payable To
the Commissioner, MMC
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Executive Engineer, Kapra Circle-7, MMC
Bid Opening Authority
Executive Engineer, Kapra Circle-7, MMC
Address
Beside Near DAE Colony, ECIL Post, Kapra, Hyderabad
Contact Details
8790374055
Document Source
ts_portal
Contractor Registration
GST Registration
PAN Card No
The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory)
The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered.
At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department).
Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid
The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules.
Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected.
The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document
The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details
The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly mentioning the current date and should be signed.
The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents.
The bidder/agency who have been allotted works in this circle, but have not concluded the agreements for more than 3 works, the bidder/agency will be considered ineligible for further process of financial bid.
Bidder must be a Original Equipment Manufacturer or authorized dealer towards supplying, installing & maintainingOutdoor Gym equipments/ Children play equipments. In case of authorized dealer, MOU should be submitted OriginalEquipment Manufacturer having manufacturing unit in Telangana
The bidder should provide the proof of ownership of the Original Equipment Manufacturer having manufacturing unitin Telangana for supplying the outdoor gym equipments/ Children play equipments.
The bidder shall submit self declaration stating that Gym/Children play equipment shall be maintained in good condition and free service for the equipments shall be provided for succeeding Two years.
The bidder should upload similar nature of work experience certificate duly counter signed by Superintending Engineer
The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last Ten years ie., from 2015-16 to 2024-25 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year.
Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2024-25 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies.
All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2024-25 up to 31-03-2024. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate.
Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2024-25.
The contractor submit audited financial statements i.e, audited balance sheet and audited statement of Profit & Loss account sheet attested by CA for highest assessment year in given turnover.
Quality assurance certificates viz., 16630:2017; ISO 9001:2015 ;ISO 14001:2015;ISO 45001:2018 and EN16630: 2015 must be submitted for the Original Equipment Manufacturer having manufacturing unit in Telangana.
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contracto...
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 6 The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 7 The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last ten years ie., from 2012-13 to 2021-22 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year. 8 The Bidder has to upload Form-26AS for the assessment year with the highest turnover, failing which tender will be rejected. 9 At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 10 Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2021-22 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 11 Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 12 All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2021-22 up to 31-03-2022. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 13 The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 14 Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 15 The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 16 The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 17 The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly mentioning the current date and should be signed. 18 The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents.
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contracto...
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 6 The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 7 The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last ten years ie., from 2012-13 to 2021-22 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year. 8 The Bidder has to upload Form-26AS for the assessment year with the highest turnover, failing which tender will be rejected. 9 At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 10 Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2021-22 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 11 Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 12 All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2021-22 up to 31-03-2022. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 13 The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 14 Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 15 The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 16 The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 17 The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly mentioning the current date and should be signed. 18 The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents.
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contracto...
1 Contractor Registration 2 GST Registration 3 PAN Card No 4 Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2021-22 5 The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 6 The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 7 The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last ten years ie., from 2012-13 to 2021-22 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year. 8 The Bidder has to upload Form-26AS for the assessment year with the highest turnover, failing which tender will be rejected. 9 At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 10 Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2021-22 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 11 Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 12 All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2021-22 up to 31-03-2022. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 13 The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 14 Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 15 The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 16 The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 17 The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly mentioning the current date and should be signed. 18 The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents.
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Commercial Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage Wise Rate | Secure | No | N/A |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
As per tender document