TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose,Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / P in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Nov-2025, 5:03 pm

Bid End Date

24-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Nov-2025, 5:03 pm
Technical24-11-2025 12:57:02
Financial
Award23-Dec-2025, 12:20 am

Central Bank Of India invites bids for Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 88. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Furniture world   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX SENATOR HB24-11-2025 12:57:02
2
M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : SOS-41022-11-2025 11:38:43
3
MERCANTILE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX MHB22-11-2025 16:46:12
4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX STARTEK HB 222-11-2025 14:36:03
5
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : STEEL FIT--STEEL FIT INTERIORS Model : STEEL FIT-STEEL FIT INTERIORS RV-1023-11-2025 11:31:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose,Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / P
L2
MERCANTILE SYSTEMS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose,Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / P
L3
Furniture world (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose,Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / P

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

88

Category

Revolving Chair (V5)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

16

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2) , Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2) , Sofa (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8575079.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

24-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS OF SOFA SET Count of Seats in Primary Unit of Sofa Set 3 - seater
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS OF SOFA SET Count of Secondary Unit(s) in Sofa Set No Secondary unit
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS OF SOFA SET Count of Chaise Units No Chaise Unit
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS OF SOFA SET Upholstery Material of Primary Unit in Sofa Set Fabric
PHYSICAL PARAMETERS OF SOFA SET Upholstery Material of Each Secondary Unit(s) in Sofa Set No Secondary Unit in Sofa Set
CHAISE PARAMETERS Chaise included with Sofa Set No